Australian Finishers of PBP 1891-2015

Russell Noble - 04/11/2015

Australian Finishers of Paris-Brest-Paris 1891-2015

Six Times Finishers

  • MOORE Peter (1991, 1995, 1999, 2003, 2007, 2011)
  • PAGE Jonathan (1995, 1999, 2003, 2007, 2011, 2015)

Five Times Finishers

  • DONNAN Peter (1991, 1995, 2007, 2011, 2015)
  • LAUGHER Timothy (1987, 1999, 2003, 2011, 2015)
  • RAWNSLEY Matthew (1995, 1999, 2003, 2007, 2011)
  • VESEL Steve (1991, 1995, 1999, 2003, 2007)

Four Times Finishers

  • CRIBB Paul (2003, 2007, 2011, 2015)
  • MINTER David (1999, 2007, 2011, 2015)
  • PATERSON Leigh (1999, 2007, 2011, 2015)
  • POOLE Stephen (1983, 1987, 1991, 2015)

Three Times Finishers

  • ARMSWORTH Garry (2003, 2007, 2011)
  • BELLETTE Philip (1991, 1995, 1999)
  • DALE Nick (2007, 2011, 2015)
  • DIXON Peter (2003, 2007, 2011)
  • DOVE Howard (2007, 2011, 2015)
  • DUSINK Hans (1999, 2003, 2007)
  • GIDDINS Phil (1995, 1999, 2003)
  • HALTON Donald (1995, 1999, 2003)
  • HAMILTON Russel (2003, 2007, 2011)
  • HEAL Peter (2007, 2011, 2015)
  • HEARD Andrew (2007, 2011, 2015)
  • HORSLEY Peter (1991, 2003, 2007)
  • IRVINE Neil (1987, 1991, 1995)
  • KENNEDY Douglas (2003, 2007, 2011)
  • KING Trevor (1999, 2003, 2007)
  • LANSOM Greg (2003, 2007, 2011)
  • MARTIN Peter (1995, 1999, 2003)
  • MOORE Barry (1999, 2003, 2007)
  • MORTON Rebecca (2007, 2011, 2015)
  • NANKIVELL Tom (2007, 2011, 2015)
  • PAGE Warren (2007, 2011, 2015)
  • PORTWAY Oliver (1995, 1999, 2011)
  • ROW George (2007, 2011, 2015)
  • TATRAI GĂ©rald (1987, 1991, 1995)
  • TAYLOR Sue (1991, 1995, 1999)

Two Times Finishers

  • AUSTIN Geoffrey (2011, 2015)
  • BEASLEY GARY (1995, 2007)
  • BEDNARZ Robert (1995, 1999)
  • BENTLEY Michael (2007, 2011)
  • BLASSE Bjorn Erik (2003, 2007)
  • BOARDMAN Henry (1999, 2003)
  • BOYLE John Cameron (2003, 2011)
  • BRYANT Katherine (2011, 2015)
  • CREATI Mick (2011, 2015)
  • CUNNINGHAM Gregory John (2003, 2007)
  • CUNYNGHAME David (1999, 2003)
  • CURTIS Peter (1999, 2003)
  • DE MAN Henry (2007, 2011)
  • DROZ Gilbert (1987, 1991)
  • EVANS Gareth (2007, 2011)
  • FARMER Colin (1991, 1995)
  • GARRITY Ian (2011, 2015)
  • GOONATILLAKE Hari (2007, 2011)
  • HICKMAN Wayne (2007, 2011)
  • HOPPER Ronald (1987, 1991)
  • JENKINS Roy J. (1999, 2003)
  • LEE Stephen (2007, 2011)
  • LEHANE Pat (2007, 2011)
  • MADDISON Simon (2011, 2015)
  • MARTIN Gregory John (2003, 2011)
  • MATHEWS Peter (1999, 2003)
  • MCCROSSIN Mark (2007, 2011)
  • MOORE Russell (1983, 1991)
  • MORISON Alethea (1991, 1995)
  • PEARSON Martin (2007, 2011)
  • PIETSCH Stanley (2011, 2015)
  • ROGERS Malcolm (1995, 1999)
  • SEARLE Peter (2003, 2007)
  • SHULUBIN Sergey (2003, 2007)
  • SKEERS Garry (2007, 2015)
  • SMITH Kerri-Ann (2007, 2011)
  • STREDWICK Timothy John (2003, 2007)
  • TEMBY Kathryn Rae (2003, 2007)
  • WALKER Alan (2003, 2015)
  • WALL Garry (2011, 2015)
  • WATSON Stephen (2003, 2007)
  • WATT Raymond (1995, 2003)

Single Time Finishers

  • AGNEW Steve (2007)
  • ANDRE Jason (1995)
  • ANTONIOU Christopher (2003)
  • ATKINS Stephen (2011)
  • AVON Dermot (1991)
  • BABAUSKIS Alex (2007)
  • BAILEY David (1987)
  • BAKER Gary (2015)
  • BAKER Tavis (2015)
  • BARRETT Jeffrey (2011)
  • BASSETT Graig Guy (1999)
  • BEHRSING Tom (1999)
  • BENNETT Andrew (1999)
  • BENNETT Karl (2007)
  • BERTOLINO Paul (2011)
  • BLAKE Andrew (2011)
  • BOEHM Ian David (2003)
  • BOOGERT Tom (2011)
  • BOOTH Nicholas (2015)
  • BOWTELL David (2007)
  • BRADBURY Matthew (2007)
  • BRADY Andrew (1991)
  • BRANDON Frank (1983)
  • BRAY Geoffrey (2003)
  • BRIGGS Donald (1995)
  • BRINCH Johan (2011)
  • BROWN Robin (1995)
  • BURGE Geoffrey (2011)
  • BURNETT Nicholas (2015)
  • BURNS Rowan James (2003)
  • BURTON Mark (2015)
  • CAIRNDUFF Gary (2015)
  • CAMBELL Peter (1999)
  • CANNELL Glen (1999)
  • CARR Peter (2015)
  • CARTER Peter (2007)
  • CAULFIELD George Arthur (2003)
  • CHADWICK John (1999)
  • CHADWICK Pamela (1999)
  • CHANT James (2007)
  • CHAPLIN Sarah (2015)
  • CLARK Malcolm (1991)
  • COLE Peter (1995)
  • COLLINS Bernard (1995)
  • COOPER Steven Arthur (2003)
  • COURTNEY Steven (1995)
  • CUCVARA Saxifrage (2015)
  • DEMPSEY Simon (2015)
  • DENNIS Charles (2007)
  • DICKSON Allan James (2003)
  • DODDS Bruce (2007)
  • DOWELL Stuart (2011)
  • DUNN Michael (2011)
  • EALES David (2007)
  • EDWARDS David (1999)
  • EDWARDS Stuart (2015)
  • EGAN Gerard (2015)
  • EGGING Marco (1995)
  • ERNST Matthias (2007)
  • FAIRWEATHER David (2015)
  • FARMER Barbara (1995)
  • FARREN Paul (1991)
  • FISHER Russell (2007)
  • FOREMAN Warren (2015)
  • FREEMANTLE Russell (2007)
  • GABADOU Michael (2007)
  • GADOMSKY Guido (2015)
  • GALLIKER Otto (1999)
  • GAMBLE Peter Andrew (2003)
  • GAULD Ronald (2011)
  • GEORGE Ian (2011)
  • GEORGE Stephen (2007)
  • GIDDINGS Phil (2015)
  • GILL Simon (2015)
  • GILLESPIE Tony (2011)
  • GODKIN Robert (2011)
  • GOULD John (2015)
  • GRANT Philipe Michael (2003)
  • GREEN Justin (2011)
  • GREEN Lindsay (1995)
  • GREGORY Paul Andrew (2003)
  • HALTON Enid (1995)
  • HARDY Sean (2003)
  • HARMER Lionel (2007)
  • HART David (2007)
  • HAYNES Martin (2007)
  • HEARD David (2011)
  • HEIDTMAN Ross (1999)
  • HELLIER Andrew (2007)
  • HELYAR Keith Ronald (2003)
  • HELYAR Mary Gillian (2003)
  • HINDS Gavin (2015)
  • HOOY Mark (2007)
  • HORNBY Brian (2011)
  • HUMPHRIES Ian (1999)
  • JAMES Michael (2011)
  • JANG Phillip (2011)
  • JEPPESEN Bill (2003)
  • JOHNSON Catherine (2007)
  • JOHNSTONE Harley (2003)
  • JONAS Pamela (2015)
  • JOYCE Brian (1995)
  • KARAMATIC James (2015)
  • KATER Michel (1991)
  • KEBLIKAS Rimas (2015)
  • KELLER Ingo (2003)
  • KERR David (2015)
  • KERSLEY Kristine (1995)
  • KILPATRICK Leigh (1999)
  • KING David (2011)
  • KIPPERS Vaughan (2015)
  • KIRKLAND Shane (2003)
  • KIRWAN Ron (2007)
  • LASZCZYK John (1999)
  • LAWRENCE Craig (2015)
  • LE VAILLANT Lynda (1999)
  • LENNON Anthony (2011)
  • LESTER Thomas Lionel (2003)
  • LETTE Garrie (2007)
  • LOTHRINGER Graeme (1999)
  • LOTHRINGER Susan (1999)
  • LOWE Cassandra (1999)
  • LOWE Keith (1991)
  • MABEY Douglas (2007)
  • Mac KAIN John (1999)
  • Mac KEAN Derek (1999)
  • Mac MILLAN Gordon (1999)
  • MACINTYRE Andrew (2007)
  • MACKLIN Simon (2015)
  • MAHONY Sean (2015)
  • MARTIN Aileen (1987)
  • MARTIN John (1987)
  • MARTIN Malcolm (1995)
  • MARTIN Peter W (2007)
  • MASLEN Thomas (1999)
  • MATUSZEK Maria (1999)
  • MAURER Wayne (2007)
  • MAYNARD Paul (1995)
  • MCCALLUM Peter (2011)
  • McCANN Scott (2015)
  • McCARTHY Richard (1995)
  • MCCLOSKEY Eamonn (2007)
  • McDONALD Duncan (2003)
  • McDONNEL Antony (1987)
  • McGRATH Michael (2015)
  • MCHUGH Bob (2007)
  • MCKEAN Derek (1991)
  • MILCH Steven (1999)
  • MOFFATT Hamish (2011)
  • MOHANDAS Janardanan (1999)
  • MORRISON Sean (2015)
  • MURDIE Ruth (2015)
  • NETTING Angus ()
  • NG Paul (1995)
  • NOBLE Russell (2011)
  • NORRIS Kevin (1991)
  • O’BRIEN Christopher (1995)
  • O’CALLAGHAN Peter (1999)
  • OCHOA Pepe (2011)
  • OLSEN Carl (1991)
  • OPPERMAN Hubert (1931)
  • OSBORNE-RIGBY John (2007)
  • PAGAC Daniel (2007)
  • PAGE Stephen (2011)
  • PALME Siegfried (2003)
  • PALMER Grant Richard (2003)
  • PASCOE Kevin (1991)
  • PEAK Ian David (1999)
  • PIERCY Kevin (2011)
  • PLATA Frank (2007)
  • POMPILI Claudio (2011)
  • POWELL Christopher Robert (2003)
  • PRENDERGAST Peter (2007)
  • PREYER Frank John (2003)
  • PRICE Thomas (2015)
  • PULI Brendan (2011)
  • PURVIS Mark (2007)
  • QUINN John (1995)
  • QUINTRELL Rod (2011)
  • RAISON Perry (2011)
  • REDDEN Brian (1991)
  • RICHARDSON Anthony (2015)
  • RICHARDSON Joy (1999)
  • RILEY Mark (2015)
  • ROBB Geoffrey (1999)
  • ROBERTS Andy (2015)
  • ROCK Daniel (2011)
  • ROGERS Christopher David (2003)
  • ROSE Lindsay (1991)
  • ROSS Errol (2007)
  • ROWLANDS Stephen (2007)
  • ROWLEY Philip (1991)
  • SAUNDERS Kevin (2007)
  • SCHEER Richard (2011)
  • SHAW David (1999)
  • SHAW Dennis Richard (2003)
  • SHORTEN Haydon (2011)
  • SILK Denise (2007)
  • SMITH Michael (2015)
  • SMITH Robert Reid (1995)
  • SNIBSON Rodney Paul (2003)
  • SORRELL Mark (1991)
  • SPENCER Ian Richard (1995)
  • STACPOOLE Ann (1991)
  • STACY Lyndon (1995)
  • STEVENS Ross (2007)
  • STEVENSON Barry Geoffrey (2003)
  • STEWART Adrian (1999)
  • STODALE Stewert (1987)
  • SURGEON Bill (2007)
  • SURR Fred (1987)
  • SYKES Justin (2007)
  • TAYLOR Stephen (2015)
  • TAYLOR Tim (2011)
  • THEO Ross (2003)
  • THEOFANIDES Sally (2015)
  • THORNTON Graham (1999)
  • TINKLER Andrew (2015)
  • TONKIN Alan (1999)
  • TOWN Murray (1999)
  • TRAVERS Kim (1999)
  • TURNER Lisa (2007)
  • TYDENS Casey (2011)
  • VAN DYK Patrick (1999)
  • VELLA Aldo (1999)
  • VINCENT Leslie (1995)
  • WALKER Dayton Robert (2003)
  • WALSH Christopher (1999)
  • WANG Shih-Chang (2011)
  • WARE Kevin Edwin (2003)
  • WATSON Don (1995)
  • WATT Simon (2011)
  • WEBSTER Robert (2011)
  • WEISS Peter James (2003)
  • WHITELEY Keith (1991)
  • WILKINSON Graeme (2003)
  • WITHAM David (1995)
  • WONG Michael (2015)
  • WURLOD Barry (2007)
  • YURISICH Adrian (2011)
  • ZGOZNIK Johnny (2007)
  • ZUCCHI Caesar Francis (2015)

0 replies on “Australian Finishers of PBP 1891-2015”