Home

The table below lists the Australian participants in PBP'15, sorted by Surname. Click on the badge number to check the rider's progress through the checkpoints on the 1230km route. Names in italic are carrying a SPOT tracker which provides regular location updates (10-30mins). The progress of riders with SPOT trackers can be seen at the Audax Tracker.

 

SurnameNameGenderBadge# / Status
AUSTIN Geoffrey M J108
BABAUSKIS Alex M G009
BAKER Gary M G052
BAKER Tavis M P024
BOOTH Nicholas M B235
BROOKS Adam M D053
BURNETT Nicholas M X048
BURTON Mark M X104
CAIRNDUFF Gary M G053
CARR Peter M X089
CHAPLIN Sarah F T074
CREATI Mick M F039
CRIBB Paul M B030
CUCVARA Saxifrage M Y256
DALE Nick M Y266
DEMPSEY Simon M H086
DONNAN Peter M J009
DOVE Howard M Z001
EDWARDS Stuart M M003
EGAN Gerard M C033
FAIRWEATHER David M P025
FOREMAN Warren M P026
GARRITY Ian M X018
GIDDINGS Phil M K062
GILL Simon M R180
GOBLE Steve M X103
GOULD John M P064
HEAL Peter M F011
HEARD Andrew M G054
HICKMAN Wayne M N075
HINDS Gavin M L001
JANG Phillip M S024
JENKINS Roy M J004
JONAS Pamela F S023
KALITSIS Paul M N016
KARAMATIC James M T029
KARAMATIC Karl M T028
KEBLIKAS Rimas M T027
KERR David M A005
KIPPERS Vaughan M M063
KNOX Ian M N076
LAUGHER Tim M H029
LAWRENCE Craig M D027
LLOYD Mark M T004
MACKLIN Simon M P028
MADDISSON Simon M C244
MAHONY Sean M Z039
MCCANN Scott M T026
MCCROSSIN Mark M R004
MCCROSSIN Paul M R110
MCGRATH Michael M X044
MCLENNAN Neil M J109
MCLERNON Alison F K024
MINTER Dave M F003
MORRISON Sean M C027
MORTON Rebecca F T008
NETTING Angus M P027
PAGE Jonathan M Z013
PAGE Warren M X017
PATERSON Leigh M L043
PEARSON Arran M S328
PIETSCH Stanley M G018
POOLE Stephen M Z046
PRICE Thomas M D038
PULI Brendan M M148
RAISON Perry M Z012
RICHARDSON Anthony M D009
RICHARDSON Chris M E014
RILEY Mark M X047
ROBERTS Andy M X090
ROW George M F004
SHULUBIN Sergey M D023
SKEERS Garry M K022
SMITH Michael M T025
STARLING Shane M E122
TAYLOR Stephen M K084
THEOFANIDES Sally F H085
TINKLER Andrew M X207
VERSTEEGEN Phillip M D250
WALKER Alan M T075
WALL Garry M J005
WILLIAMS Caroline F H111
WOLFSON Derek M S063
WONG Michael M J010
ZUCCHI Caesar M K023

 

 

 

Upcoming Rides

Sun 26 February
NSW Lithgow Valley Motel, Cooerwul Rd, Lithgow 200km Route MapRegistration
NSW Lithgow Valley Motel, Cooerwul Rd, Lithgow 200km Route MapRegistration
QLD Nundah Criterium Circuit 50km Route MapRegistration
VIC APCO, Kangaroo Flat 200km Route MapRegistration
Sat 4 March
ACT Dickson 200km 
ACT Dickson 400km Route Map
ACT Dickson 600km 
NSW Waitara 50km Route Map
NSW Waitara 200km Route Map
QLD Lowood 200km Registration
QLD Kay Court, North Mackay 200km Route MapRegistration
TAS Salamanca Place - Outside Law Courts 200km Route MapRegistration
TAS Salamanca Place - Outside Law Courts 400km Route MapRegistration
VIC Murrumbeena 56km InformationRoute MapRegistration
VIC Seymour 100km Route Map
VIC Tynong 100km Route Map
VIC Seymour 200km Route Map
WA Deep Water Point, Mt. Pleasant 50km Route Map
WA Deep Water Point, Mt. Pleasant 100km Route Map
WA Deep Water Point, Mt. Pleasant 200km Route Map
WA Deep Water Point, Mt. Pleasant 300km Route Map
Sun 5 March
QLD Kuranda Village Info Centre 47km Registration
VIC Baw Baw village 100km Route Map

Calendar Downloads

2017 calendar: PDF Booklet (not yet available) or Spreadsheet Compatible file.

2016 calendar: PDF Booklet or Spreadsheet Compatible file. 

2015 calendar: PDF File or Spreadsheet Compatible file.

These are in additional to the normal searchable online calendar.

brevet

join

renew

 

Join Mailing List